Calendar

Primary tabs

April 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
Student Success Series: Speed Interviewing
12:00pm
 
 
5:00pm 3rd Floor Art Gallery
 
 
7:30pm Alumni Chapel
 
 
 
USAO Scholastic Meet (All day) Campuswide
 
 
Festival of One-Acts 7:00pm, 7:00pm Davis Hall Little Theater
 
 
 
Droverstock (All day) The Oval
 
 
2:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
BASE at Wayland Baptist*
3:00pm Plainview, Texas
 
 
12:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
BASE at Wayland Baptist*
1:00pm Plainview, Texas
 
 
2:00pm Fieldhouse
 
 
Spring Triad (All day) Campuswide
 
 
Montmartre 2014 Results (All day) The Oval
 
 
USAO Scholastic Meet Sponsor Brunch
8:00am Ballroom
 
 
5:30pm Stevens Alumni House
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
 
 
SB at Saint Gregory's*
2:00pm Shawnee, Oklahoma
 
 
 
11:00am Ballroom
 
 
BASE at Saint Gregory's*
3:00pm Shawnee, Oklahoma
 
 
7:30pm Te Ata Auditorium
 
 
Festival of One-Acts 7:00pm, 7:00pm Davis Hall Little Theater
 
 
8:00am Registrar's Office
 
 
SB at Southwestern Assemblies of God*
2:00pm Waxahachie, Texas
 
 
Youth Triathlon
7:00am Pool and Gym, Parking lot behind Troutt Hall
 
 
SB at Southwestern Assemblies of God*
11:00am Waxahachie, Texas
 
 
1:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
3:00pm Alumni Chapel
 
 
Psi Chi Induction
6:00pm Regents Room
 
 
BASE at Bacone College (Okla.)
3:00pm Muskogee, Oklahoma
 
 
7:30pm Alumni Chapel
 
 
1:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
3:00pm Ballroom
 
 
3:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
12:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
State and Local Government Presentation
4:00pm Emerson Room
 
 
Orientation Leader Meeting
3:30pm Station 82
 
 
SB at Texas Wesleyan*
5:00pm Ft. Worth, Texas
 
 
7:30pm Chickasha Elks Lodge
 
 
Easter Egg Hunt
11:00am Oval
 
 
SB at Northwood* (Texas)
11:00am Cedar Hill, Texas
 
 
BASE at Mid-America Christian*
1:00pm Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
 
 
 
SGA Elections
11:00am Cafeteria
 
 
3:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
SGA Elections
5:00pm Cafeteria
 
 
SB at Southwestern Christian*
5:00pm Bethany, Oklahoma
 
 
Choreography Showcase
7:30pm Davis Hall Little Theater
 
 
9:00pm Cafeteria
 
 
 
 
7:00pm The Oval
 
 
Exam Days 8:00am Other
 
 
12:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
1:00pm Bill Smith Ballpark
 
 
2:00pm Residence Halls
 
 
7:00pm Station 82
 
 
BASE at Southwestern Christian*
3:00pm Bethany, Oklahoma
 
 
10:00am In Front of Troutt Hall
 
 
6:00pm Te Ata Auditorium
 
 
Graduation Reception
9:00pm Ballroom
 
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
 
10:00am Lawson Hall
 
 
8:00am Registrar's Office
 
 
Independent Study Begins, 5-Week Classes Begin
8:00am
 
 
BASE at Arlington Baptist (Texas)
3:00pm Arlington, Texas
 
 
Fees for Late Registration Begin
8:00am
 
 
Grades Due, 4:00 pm
4:00pm
 
 
SB at Oklahoma City*
5:00pm Oklahoma City, Oklahoma